Event Results

Iowa 85, Portland St. 51

Mens Basketball

Friday, November 26, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Portland St. vs () Iowa
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 26, 2021 at Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City
() Portland St. 51
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01JEAN-MARIE, JAMESF73-100-01-2114153151033-27
05CARTER III, MICHAELG83-72-50-01121431130-20
22RUFFIN, MARLONG187-141-63-40442120231-25
23THOMAS, KHALIDF115-130-51-11893120127-16
55STARKS, MIKALG00-60-30-00112040222-21
02BURKE, IANG21-20-00-01010000011-12
03ALLEY, EZEKIELG31-51-30-00330250017-12
04DAWSON, PARISG20-30-22-2011110009-10
10CURTISS, HAYDENF00-00-00-0011000003-7
12WOOD, TREYF00-30-20-0101001002-5
15NELSON, GIOG00-10-10-0000200002-5
32EYMAN, JACOBC00-10-00-00003010214-10
TEAM10100
TOTALS5120-654-277-916233917102328199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-2829%2-1315%2-2100%
2nd Half12-3732%2-1414%5-771%
Game20-6530.8%4-2714.8%7-977.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:22
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 0 at -
Technical Fouls: #22 RUFFIN (Admin Technical) @ 2nd - 06:01;


() Iowa 85
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00REBRACA, FILIPF52-50-01-2279103211711
02TOUSSAINT, JOEG21-40-00-000023301138
03BOHANNON, JORDANG51-40-33-3000010012518
15MURRAY, KEEGANF2310-161-52-2369100122717
22MCCAFFERY, PATRICKF145-101-33-3022011012016
04ULIS, AHRONG00-10-00-0022102001215
11PERKINS, TONYG104-60-02-2112202001312
13ASH, AUSTING83-32-20-01120000056
20SANDFORT, PAYTONG41-50-42-2112212002018
23OGUNDELE, JOSHC10-10-01-31120000244
24MURRAY, KRISF135-92-21-2336120112018
25LAKETA, LUCG00-10-00-01010000025
30MCCAFFERY, CONNORG00-10-00-0033270021917
44MULVEY, RILEYC00-00-00-00000000025
TEAM03300
TOTALS8532-666-1915-19133043121513411199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3336%2-922%5-683%
2nd Half20-3361%4-1040%10-1377%
Game32-6648.5%6-1931.6%15-1978.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:26
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 34 at 2nd-00:34
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM (Admin Technical) @ 1st - 12:06;

Game Notes:
Officials: Donnie Eppley, John Floyd, King Whetstone
Attendance: 11756

Start Time: 07:01 PM ET
End Time: 08:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:45

Iowa is the No. seed and Portland St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
PSU203151
U-I315485

PSU led for 0:00. U-I led for 39:02.
Game was tied for 0:41.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsPSUU-I
In the Paint2246
Off Turns1723
2nd Chance917
Fast Break620
Bench736
Per Poss0.689
23/74
1.197
39/71