Event Results

Iowa 75, Virginia 74

Mens Basketball

Monday, November 29, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Iowa vs () Virginia
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 29, 2021 at John Paul Jones Arena - Charlottesville
() Iowa 75
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00REBRACA, FILIPF84-40-00-321320000287
02TOUSSAINT, JOEG104-70-12-20332000026-4
03BOHANNON, JORDANG207-126-90-00113200031-1
15MURRAY, KEEGANF187-131-43-52791321036-7
22MCCAFFERY, PATRICKF73-61-10-01230301124-1
04ULIS, AHRONG21-20-00-002202000137
11PERKINS, TONYG42-30-00-00111010192
20SANDFORT, PAYTONG00-10-10-00000001037
24MURRAY, KRISF62-72-40-011210100170
30MCCAFFERY, CONNORG00-10-10-01230200013-5
TEAM21300
TOTALS7530-5610-215-10921301012432200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half17-3057%5-1145%5-683%
2nd Half13-2650%5-1050%0-400%
Game30-5653.6%10-2147.6%5-1050.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:08
Biggest Run: 15-0
Largest lead: By 21 at 1st-03:39
Technical Fouls: None.


() Virginia 74
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00CLARK, KIHEIG156-103-40-00220520038-1
01GARDNER, JAYDENF188-132-20-14483211027-6
02BEEKMAN, REECEG115-90-11-10440510035-1
04FRANKLIN, ARMAANG31-80-41-202233000325
21SHEDRICK, KADINF94-60-01-2246300102414
10MURRAY, TAINEG145-74-60-102220000212
11POINDEXTER, MALACHIG00-10-10-0000000003-5
22CAFFARO, FRANCISCOC20-10-02-2101101006-14
23STATTMANN, KODYG00-10-00-0000000007-7
24MILII JR., IGORF21-10-00-01230100088
TEAM10100
TOTALS7430-579-185-9920291216520200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-3043%2-922%2-2100%
2nd Half17-2763%7-978%3-743%
Game30-5752.6%9-1850.0%5-955.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:45
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-19:08
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Ron Groover, Bert Smith, Clarence Armstrong
Attendance: 13542

Start Time: 07:01 PM ET
End Time: 08:54 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:52

Virginia is the No. seed and Iowa is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
IWA443175
UVA304474

IWA led for 37:48. UVA led for 1:21.
Game was tied for 0:52.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 5
PointsIWAUVA
In the Paint3038
Off Turns57
2nd Chance1312
Fast Break122
Bench1218
Per Poss1.364
33/55
1.321
33/56