Event Results

Duke 79, Iowa 64

Womens Basketball

Thursday, December 2, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Iowa vs () Duke
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
December 03, 2021 at Cameron Indoor Stadium
() Iowa 64
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
14WARNOCK, MCKENNAF73-101-40-03584321134
20MARTIN, KATEG125-111-11-23474260236
22CLARK, CAITLING229-271-133-30994820135
24MARSHALL, GABBIEG00-30-10-00003010429
25CZINANO, MONIKAC219-120-03-33363150133
01TAIWO, TOMIG00-00-00-00001010011
04FEUERBACH, KYLIEG00-20-00-00110010110
23COOK, LOGANF00-00-00-0022010005
44O'GRADY, ADDISONC20-00-02-2011000005
TEAM10100
TOTALS6426-653-199-10102535191518110198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2748%0-600%2-2100%
2nd Half13-3834%3-1323%7-888%
Game26-6540.0%3-1915.8%9-1090.0%

Last FG: 4th-01:04
Largest lead: By 6 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Duke 79
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAYLOR, CELESTEG176-120-25-8211130252035
02DE JESUS, VANESSAG73-51-20-00221110120
04BALOGUN, ELIZABETHG94-101-20-02021120028
25WILLIAMS, JADEF93-90-03-34482240123
34GORDON, LEXIF84-130-70-22021110428
03GOODCHILD, MIELA G00-00-00-0000000003
13VOLKER, LEEG41-30-12-20111111219
22FINKLEA-GUITY, AMAYAC21-20-00-0314101005
24AKINBODE-JAMES, O.F42-30-00-01231001011
30DAY-WILSON, SHAYEANNG196-114-73-40443420426
TEAM24600
TOTALS7930-686-2113-19162945111217412198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3447%3-1323%1-333%
2nd Half14-3441%3-838%12-1675%
Game30-6844.1%6-2128.6%13-1968.4%

Last FG: 4th-02:56
Largest lead: By 18 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Edward Sidlasky, Billy Smith, Katie Lukanich
Attendance: 3064

Start Time: 02:00 AM

Duke is the No. seed and Iowa is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
IOW1612162064
DU 2016212279

IOW led for 5:20. DU led for 32:51.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsIOWDU
In the Paint4040
Off Turns919
2nd Chance814
Fast Break1214
Bench229
Per Poss0.831
31/77
1.026
37/77